2019 Schedule

Date
Time
Opponent
Location
Score
8/17/2019 ScrimmagesBlake Middle School
8/22/20196:00 PMEdinaKuhlman-CCL 0-2
8/27/20197:00 PMWayzataWayzataT 1-1
8/29/20195:00 PMMaple GroveWHS StadiumL 0-4
9/3/20195:00 PMEast RidgeEast RidgeL 0-1
9/5/20197:00 PMSouthwestSouthwestW 1-0
9/7/2019Fuller JamboreeWHS StadiumN/A
9/12/20197:00 PMSouth WHS StadiumW 1-0
9/14/20193:00 PMLakeville NorthWHS StadiumW 2-1
9/16/20197:00 PMBlakeBlake Middle SchL 0-1
9/19/20197:00 PMEdisonEdisonW 8-0
9/21/20198:00 PMHoly AngelsWHS StadiumW 2-0
9/24/20197:00 PMHopkinsHopkinsCancelled
9/26/20195:00 PMHenryWHS StadiumW 8-0
10/2/20197:00 PMSouthwestWHS StadiumW 1-0
10/3/20197:00 PMRoosevelt WHS StadiumW 5-0
10/5/20193:00 PMSLPWHS StadiumL 0-1
10/10/20195:00 PMSouthWashburnW 2-0
10/12/20191:00 PMWayzataWashburnW 2-1
10/15/20197:00 PMCretin D-HCretin D-HL 0-3
10/27/20195:30 PMBanquetSt Joan of ArcN/A
Eden PrairieEden PrairieCancelled

2016 Results

Won the 6AA championship and finished fourth in the 2A state tournament. 

Date Opponent Result
8/25/16 at Lakeville North T 2-2
8/30/16 at St. Louis Park W 1-0
9/1/16 at Minneapolis Southwest W 2-0
9/6/16 Burnsville W 3-0
9/8/16 at Roosevelt W 8-0
9/10/16 Cretin-Derham Hall W 3-2
9/15/16 Minneapolis Edison W 6-0
9/17/16 at Holy Angels W 3-1
9/19/16 at Eagan L 2-5
9/22/16 Minneapolis Southwest W 5-0
9/24/16 Hopkins W 1-0
9/27/16 Blake W 4-0
9/29/16 at Minneapolis South W 9-0
10/4/16 Edina W 3-0
10/6/16 at Henry/North W 8-0
10/13/16 Minneapolis Southwest* W 2-0
10/15/16 Hopkins* W 2-1
10/18/16 at Wayzata* W 3-1
10/26/16 St. Michael-Albertville** W 2-1
11/1/16 Rosemount** L 1-2
11/3/16 Andover** L 1-2
Overall Record: 17-3-1

2019 Varsity Roster

Number Name Pos Grade
0 Mara Schwob G 12
1 Clare Daggett G 12
2 Ella Endo M 12
3 Lillian Sellberg A 11
4 Quinn Jurek D 11
5 Stella Davis A 12
6 Willa Malvey A 11
7 Linnea Schott A 11
8 Megan McGinley M 12
9 Ava Weaverling A 10
10 Anna Melnyk M 12
11 Ellie Wells A 11
12 Sonia Svedahl M 11
13 Liz Ocar D 11
14 Maia King A 12
15 Cady Kocanda D 12
16 Claudia Murray M 12
17 QuQu Holman D 12
20 Emily Kuhfuss M 12
21 Sarah Shephard D 12

Managers:

  • Marjie Johnson
  • Ava Miller

Match Photos

2019 photos courtesy of parent volunteers

0-3 @ Cretin D-H (Section Championship)

Photos by Mike Lieb

0-3 @ Cretin D-H (Section Championship)

Photos by Dale Olson

2-1 vs Wayzata (Sectional)

Photos by Mike Lieb

2-1 vs Wayzata (Sections)

Photos by Dale Olson

2-0 vs South (Sect)

Photos by Dale Olson

2-0 vs South (Sections)

Photos by Mike Lieb

0-1 vs SLP (OT)

Photos by Dale Olson

0-1 vs SLP (OT)

Photos by Mike Lieb

5-0 Roosevelt

Photos by Dale Olson

Sylvester Cup (2-0 vs SW)

Photos by Dale Olson

5-0 vs Roosevelt

Photos by Mike Lieb

1-0 vs SW (Sylvester Cup)

Photos by Mike Lieb

8-0 vs Henry

Photos by Dale Olson

2-0 vs Holy Angels

Photos by Dale Olson

Senior Night

Photos by Dale Olson

2-0 vs Holy Angels

Photos by Mike Lieb

Varsity @ Blake

Photos by Dale Olson

0-1 @ Blake

Photos by Mike Lieb

2-1 vs Lakeville North

Photos by Dale Olson

2-1 vs Lakeville North

Photos by Mike Lieb

1-0 vs South

Photos by Dale Olson